Mt. Nittany Classic 6/29-6/30

State College Series

June 29 & 30, 2020


Green Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Defying Gravity Isabelle Mesiarik 48.00
Small Junior
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Cassano Amanda Wildauer 27.60
Pre-Children's Horse 14 & Under
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Gold Kathryn Gooden 54.00
Reserve Vintage Cassandra Smith 32.40
Children's Small/Medium Pony
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Arnaby Bodacious Tessa Carlino 20.40
Children's Horse 15 to 17
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Huinen Mckenna Gooden 42.00
Adult Amateur 36 & Over
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Whestbrook Amanda Gooden 20.40
Short Stirrup Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Great Blue Simone Neway 30.00

Class: 150 - Small Junior    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cassano, Amanda Wildauer 18.00

Class: 151 - Small Junior    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassano, Amanda Wildauer 23.00

Class: 152 - Small Junior    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cassano, Amanda Wildauer 18.00

Class: 153 - Small Junior    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cassano, Amanda Wildauer 15.00

Class: 175 - Junior Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
8 Tanglewood, Ava Mowery 15.00

Class: 176 - Junior Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Validation, Isabelle Mesiarik 19.00
8 Tanglewood, Ava Mowery 15.00

Class: 177 - Junior Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tanglewood, Ava Mowery 25.00
4 Validation, Isabelle Mesiarik 19.00

Class: 178 - Junior Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tanglewood, Ava Mowery 22.00
5 Validation, Isabelle Mesiarik 18.00

Class: 210 - Green Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Defying Gravity, Isabelle Mesiarik 24.00

Class: 211 - Green Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Defying Gravity, Isabelle Mesiarik 19.00

Class: 212 - Green Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Defying Gravity, Isabelle Mesiarik 24.00

Class: 213 - Green Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Defying Gravity, Isabelle Mesiarik 24.00

Class: 214 - Green Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Defying Gravity, Isabelle Mesiarik 12.00

Class: 230 - Large Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Aspire, Ella Frank 16.00

Class: 231 - Large Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Aspire, Ella Frank 13.00

Class: 232 - Large Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Aspire, Ella Frank 13.00

Class: 233 - Large Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aspire, Ella Frank 19.00

Class: 234 - Large Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aspire, Ella Frank 11.50

Class: 245 - Adult Amateur 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 11.00

Class: 246 - Adult Amateur 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 11.00

Class: 247 - Adult Amateur 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 13.00

Class: 248 - Adult Amateur 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whestbrook, Amanda Gooden 17.00

Class: 260 - Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 12.50
7 Capone, Claudia Courtney 12.00

Class: 261 - Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 12.50
7 Capone, Claudia Courtney 12.00

Class: 262 - Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 17.00
3 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 15.00
8 Capone, Claudia Courtney 11.50

Class: 263 - Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Got Rhythm, Madeleine Granger 13.00
7 Closing Time, Taylor Fallon 12.00

Class: 265 - Children's Horse 15 to 17    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huinen, Mckenna Gooden 21.00
6 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 12.50

Class: 266 - Children's Horse 15 to 17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huinen, Mckenna Gooden 21.00
6 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 12.50

Class: 267 - Children's Horse 15 to 17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huinen, Mckenna Gooden 21.00
8 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 11.50

Class: 268 - Children's Horse 15 to 17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Club, Mikayla Isbell 21.00
2 Huinen, Mckenna Gooden 17.00

Class: 270 - Children's Small/Medium Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Arnaby Bodacious, Tessa Carlino 10.00

Class: 271 - Children's Small/Medium Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Arnaby Bodacious, Tessa Carlino 10.00

Class: 272 - Children's Small/Medium Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arnaby Bodacious, Tessa Carlino 17.00

Class: 273 - Children's Small/Medium Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Arnaby Bodacious, Tessa Carlino 11.00

Class: 296 - Baby Green/Young Hunter    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Smooth Chriminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 14.00

Class: 297 - Baby Green/Young Hunter    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Smooth Chriminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 15.00

Class: 298 - Baby Green/Young Hunter    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Smooth Chriminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 15.00

Class: 299 - Baby Green/Young Hunter    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Smooth Chriminal, Lindsay Galloway-Owens 16.00

Class: 384 - Modified    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Mandalay, Audrey Markievich 10.50

Class: 405 - Pre-Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 27.00
2 Unmistakable, Amanda Parkinson 23.00
6 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 18.50
7 Absolute Obsession, Ryliegh Eichelberger 18.00
8 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 17.50

Class: 406 - Pre-Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 27.00
2 Absolute Obsession, Ryliegh Eichelberger 23.00
3 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 21.00
4 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 20.00

Class: 407 - Pre-Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Cassandra Smith 27.00
2 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 23.00
6 Absolute Obsession, Ryliegh Eichelberger 18.50
8 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 17.50

Class: 408 - Pre-Children's Horse 14 & Under    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gold, Kathryn Gooden 27.00
5 Unmistakable, Amanda Parkinson 19.00
6 Cassiana, Arielle Bunce 18.50
7 Absolute Obsession, Ryliegh Eichelberger 18.00

Class: 410 - Preliminary Adult    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
7 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 9.00

Class: 413 - Preliminary Adult    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 14.00

Class: 414 - Preliminary Adult    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 12.00

Class: 415 - Preliminary Adult    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Testimony, Gayle Knepper 9.50

Class: 420 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Great Blue, Simone Neway 15.00
5 Easy Does It, Chandler Salita 7.00

Class: 421 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Great Blue, Simone Neway 8.00

Class: 422 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Easy Does It, Chandler Salita 15.00
3 Great Blue, Simone Neway 9.00

Class: 423 - Short Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Great Blue, Simone Neway 8.00
5 Easy Does It, Chandler Salita 7.00

Class: 472 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simone Neway, Great Blue 15.00
2 Chandler Salita, Easy Does It 11.00

Class: 473 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Simone Neway, Great Blue 11.00
5 Chandler Salita, Easy Does It 7.00

Class: 474 - Short Stirrup Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Simone Neway, Great Blue 9.00
4 Chandler Salita, Easy Does It 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top